Lee Ann H. Bowers

Lee Ann H. Bowers

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 40 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1255649893

Lee Ann H. Bowers RN-C, MSN, NP-C

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 3765 Amanda Clearport Road Southwest in Lancaster, OH 43130. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Diabetes, Prescription Refill, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Weight Loss. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255649893. Appointment can be made via the phone number (740) 969-4790. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Lee Ann H. Bowers, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lee Ann H. Bowers.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Ohiohealth Urgent Care
6905 Hospital Drive
Dublin, 43016 OH
(614) 923-0300

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 19 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Alexandria Marie Wentz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1201 River Valley Boulevard Lancaster, 43130, OH
Sarah Lynn Elswick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 869 North Bridge Street Chillicothe, 45601, OH
Jennifer Ann Heck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2D 1500 East Main Street Lancaster, 43130, OH
Anna Marie Gaal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4600 Bohannon Drive Suite 100 Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Jordan Richard Dodge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 North Pickaway Street Circleville, 43113, OH
Andrew Glenn Ratliff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6905 Hospital Drive Suite 130 Dublin, 43016, OH
Debra Rae Price
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 401 North Ewing Street Lancaster, 43130, OH
Christie Renae Irving
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1621 North Memorial Drive Lancaster, 43130, OH
Tiffany Marie Tooill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 558 East Allen Street Lancaster, 43130, OH
Marie Louise Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10701 East Boulevard Cleveland, 44106, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Lee Ann H. Bowers?

Lee Ann H. Bowers's office is located at 3765 Amanda Clearport Road Southwest in Lancaster, OH 43130.

Does Lee Ann H. Bowers have affiliation with practices?

Lee Ann H. Bowers is affiliated with Ohiohealth Urgent Care.

Does Lee Ann H. Bowers accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lee Ann H. Bowers accepts insurance.

What conditions does Lee Ann H. Bowers treat?

Lee Ann H. Bowers provides treatment for Arthritis, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Diabetes, Prescription Refill, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Weight Loss. For the full list see this list.